Congrats to our 2015-16 Student Award Winners!

Congratulations to the outstanding students listed below who won end of year awards!

6th Grade Art Award – Karla Medina-Garcia & Tyler Cannon

7th Grade Art Award – Madison  Allen & Dominic  Vialpando

8th Grade Art Award – Bella Wentland & Valentino Salas

6th Grade Music Award – Olivia Talle & Benjamin Giesen

7th Grade Music Award – Samantha Wilkins & Zechariah Zertuche

8th Grade Music Award – Daniella Couture & Joey Phillips

6th Grade Athlete of the Year – Cierra Cabazos & Benton Wilson

7th Grade Athlete of the Year – Sophia Stines & Desmond Daily

8th Grade Athlete of the Year – Luna Rodriguez & Travis Menke

6th Grade Social Studies Award  – Alexis  Berg & Mauricio Banuelos

7th Grade Social Studies Award – Bente Bungum & Rico Givens-Padilla

8th Grade Social Studies Award – Lillian Gregg & Roman Chavez

6th Grade Science Award  – Sophie  Scholl & Egan  Fisher

7th Grade Science Award  – Laila Smith & Yuliangel Dominguez-Delgado

8th Grade Science Award  – Alondra Gil-Gonzalez & Evan Lira

6th Grade Mathematics Award – Beverly Araujo & Aaron  Flores

7th Grade Mathematics Award – Maile Kilen & Ian Senft

8th Grade Mathematics Award – Genevieve Reyland-Slawson & Armando Ramirez

6th Grade Language Arts Award – Susannah  Stocker & Samuel Messer

7th Grade Language Arts Award – Aidan Reidy & Alex Guttierez

8th Grade Language Arts Award – Lindsey Pratt & Abraham Timme

6th Grade Most Outstanding Student – Piper Ahern & Ciaran Harding

7th Grade Most Outstanding Student – Ashley Gurrola & Josh  Miller

8th Grade Most Outstanding Student  – Isla Anderson & Henry Zerwas

6th Grade Most Improved Student – Yaminah Flores & Eduardo Cervantes

7th Grade Most Improved Student  – Jasmine Palacios & Alejandro Simental

8th Grade Most Improved Student – Julisa Contreras & Dacota Serna

6th Grade Reading Award  – Eliana Leyba-Valdez & Gavin Eaton

7th Grade Reading Award – Ashley Gonzalez & Joel  Vela

8th Grade Reading Award  – Leena Garcia & Nate Reef

6th Grade Citizenship Award – EnolaLee Guyer & Ryan Flores

7th Grade Citizenship Award – Trinity Vargas & Nicolas Carrasco

8th Grade Citizenship Award – Breanna Chapa & Noah Ray

6th Grade Spanish Award  – Alyssa Avila & Andrew Schrant

7th Grade Spanish Award  – Kate Pliner & Luis Andazola-Pena

8th Grade Spanish Award – Juliana Martinez & Francisco Alvarado-Melchor

 

Translate »